California›Schools›Belleview Elementary

Belleview Elementary

PublicRegularGrades 0–8
Sonora, California · Belleview Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten148
ST-Verhältnis16.4:1
FRL49%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
148
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
49%-16.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Belleview Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Sonora, California. The school enrolls 148 students. It is part of the Belleview Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
SchultypRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–8
Der Bezirk Belleview Elementary
County6109
Stadt Stadt Sonora
ZIP95370
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID060450000412

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment148
White68.2%
Hispanic / Latino24.3%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.2%
Hispanic
24.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
6.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %49%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)