California›Schools›Bidwell Elementary

Bidwell Elementary

PublicRegularGrados 0–5
Red Bluff, California · Red Bluff Union Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 387
ST Ratio 19.6:1
FRL67%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
387
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
67%+1.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Bidwell Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Red Bluff, California. The school enrolls 387 students. It is part of the Red Bluff Union Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuelaRegular
Nivel NivelPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Distrito DistritoRed Bluff Union Elementary
County6103
Ciudad Ciudad Red Bluff
ZIP96080
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)96%
NCES School ID063198004920
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment387
White49.4%
Hispanic / Latino36.7%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian1.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.6%
Two or More Races7.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
49.4%
Hispanic
36.7%
Black
2.1%
Asian
1.3%
Two+
7.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)