Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 355
345
Total Enrollment
State avg: 44%
33%-10.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
31.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
Charter
Charter
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

iSucceed Academy is a public high serving grades 9–12 in BOISE, Idaho. The school enrolls 345 students. It is part of the ISUCCEED VIRTUAL HIGH SCHOOL INC. district. The school operates as a charter school.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Idaho state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Charter school with flexibility in curriculum
Publicly funded with greater autonomy over instruction and staffing

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
31.3:1 — larger classes than typical
No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictISUCCEED VIRTUAL HIGH SCHOOL INC.
County16001
CityBOISE
ZIP83713
CharterYes
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID160014401111

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment345
White67.2%
Hispanic / Latino24.9%
Black / African American0.9%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races6.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
67.2%
Hispanic
24.9%
Black
0.9%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
6.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %33%
State Avg44%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)