At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 413
504
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
74%+3.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level
Overview
ROBERT L. DAVIS ELEM. SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in ALEXANDER, Arkansas. The school enrolls 504 students. It is part of the BRYANT SCHOOL DISTRICT district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictBRYANT SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5125
CityALEXANDER
ZIP72002
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID050369001407
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment504
White39.3%
Hispanic / Latino22.2%
Black / African American31.0%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.5%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
39.3%
Hispanic
22.2%
Black
31.0%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
6.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.