At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 409
568
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
35%-34.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–9
Grade Span
Other
Level
Overview
Warwick MS is a public other serving grades 7–9 in Lititz, Pennsylvania. The school enrolls 568 students. It is part of the Warwick SD district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Strengths & Things to Consider
Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Pennsylvania state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.
Strengths
Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelOther
Grade Span7–9
DistrictWarwick SD
County42071
CityLititz
ZIP17543
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID422496005336
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment568
White83.6%
Hispanic / Latino9.0%
Black / African American2.6%
Asian1.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races3.0%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
83.6%
Hispanic
9.0%
Black
2.6%
Asian
1.6%
Two+
3.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.