Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
781
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
29%-19.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–8
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

FOLEY INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 4–8 in FOLEY, Minnesota. The school enrolls 781 students. It is part of the FOLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span4–8
DistrictFOLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
County27009
CityFOLEY
ZIP56329
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID271224002270

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment781
White95.5%
Hispanic / Latino1.3%
Black / African American1.0%
Asian0.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
95.5%
Hispanic
1.3%
Black
1.0%
Asian
0.1%
Two+
1.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %29%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)