California›Schools›Gridley High

Gridley High

PublicRegularStopnje 9–12
Gridley, California · Gridley Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Študenti Študenti670
ST razmerje19.4:1
FRL71%
Naslov INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
670
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
71%+5.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Gridley High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Gridley, California. The school enrolls 670 students. It is part of the Gridley Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Ključni dejstva

SectorPublic
Šolski tipRegular
StopnjaHigh
Grade Span9–12
Okrožje Gridley Unified
County6007
Mesto CityGridley
ZIP95948
Chartersko šoloNo
Magnetniška šolaNo
Naslov INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)47.1%
NCES School ID060005102016
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment670
White34.3%
Hispanic / Latino59.1%
Black / African American0.7%
Asian3.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races1.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
34.3%
Hispanic
59.1%
Black
0.7%
Asian
3.7%
Two+
1.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %71%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)