Florida›Schools›Blessed Trinity School

Blessed Trinity School

PrivateRegularGraddau Graddau KG–8
Ocala, Florida · Religious: Catholic
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mae myfyrwyr660
Rasio ST18.9:1
FRL—
Titol INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
660
Total Enrollment
18.9:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
KG–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Blessed Trinity School is a private primary serving grades KG–8 in Ocala, Florida. The school enrolls 660 students. It reports a Catholic religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Florida state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Mae'r ffeithiau allweddol

SectorPrivate
Y math o ysgolRegular
Lwyfan LevelPrimary
Grade SpanKG–8
Mae'r ardal yn yr ardal.Religious: Catholic
CountyMarion
Mae'r ddinas yn cael ei roi i'w gilydd.Ocala
ZIP34471
Mae'r Ysgol Charter yn cael ei gynnal.No
Ysgol y MagnetNo
Titol INo
NCES School IDPSS_00258038

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment660
White47.9%
Hispanic / Latino35.6%
Black / African American7.6%
Asian3.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
47.9%
Hispanic
35.6%
Black
7.6%
Asian
3.3%
Two+
11.2%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)