Missouri›Schools›ROLLA MIDDLE

ROLLA MIDDLE

PublicGraddau Graddau 4–6
ROLLA, Missouri · ROLLA 31
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mae myfyrwyr857
Rasio ST15.9:1
FRL47%
Titol INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
857
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
47%-7.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

ROLLA MIDDLE is a public elementary serving grades 4–6 in ROLLA, Missouri. The school enrolls 857 students. It is part of the ROLLA 31 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mae'r ffeithiau allweddol

SectorPublic
Y math o ysgol—
Lwyfan LevelElementary
Grade Span4–6
Mae'r ardal yn yr ardal.ROLLA 31
County29161
Mae'r ddinas yn cael ei roi i'w gilydd.ROLLA
ZIP65401
Mae'r Ysgol Charter yn cael ei gynnal.No
Ysgol y MagnetNo
Titol INo
NCES School ID292689001635

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment857
White82.4%
Hispanic / Latino5.1%
Black / African American4.1%
Asian2.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.1%
Two or More Races5.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
82.4%
Hispanic
5.1%
Black
4.1%
Asian
2.2%
Two+
5.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %47%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)