Missouri›Schools›BARTLEY ELEM.

BARTLEY ELEM.

PublicGrades 0–5
FULTON, Missouri · FULTON 58
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten224
ST-Verhältnis12.2:1
FRL47%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
224
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
47%-7.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

BARTLEY ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in FULTON, Missouri. The school enrolls 224 students. It is part of the FULTON 58 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
224 students — small for a US elementary school

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
Schultyp—
Level LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
Der Bezirk FULTON 58
County29027
Stadt Stadt FULTON
ZIP65251
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID291255000517

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment224
White70.1%
Hispanic / Latino4.0%
Black / African American12.1%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races13.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
70.1%
Hispanic
4.0%
Black
12.1%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
13.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %47%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)