Missouri›Schools›WINDSOR ELEM.

WINDSOR ELEM.

PublicGrades -1–2
IMPERIAL, Missouri · WINDSOR C-1
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten497
ST-Verhältnis12.7:1
FRL40%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
497
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
40%-15.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–2
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

WINDSOR ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–2 in IMPERIAL, Missouri. The school enrolls 497 students. It is part of the WINDSOR C-1 district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
Schultyp—
Level LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–2
Der Bezirk WINDSOR C-1
County29099
Stadt Stadt IMPERIAL
ZIP63052
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID293210002868

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment497
White86.1%
Hispanic / Latino4.4%
Black / African American4.6%
Asian0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
86.1%
Hispanic
4.4%
Black
4.6%
Asian
0.6%
Two+
4.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %40%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)