California›Schools›Richvale Elementary

Richvale Elementary

PublicRegularGrades 0–5
Richvale, California · Biggs Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenten Studenten53
ST-Verhältnis18.0:1
FRL53%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
53
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
53%-12.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Richvale Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Richvale, California. The school enrolls 53 students. It is part of the Biggs Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Schlüsselfakten

SectorPublic
SchultypRegular
Level LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–5
Der Bezirk Biggs Unified
County6007
Stadt Stadt Richvale
ZIP95974
Charter SchoolNo
Die Magnet-SchuleNo
Titel INo
NCES School ID060504000487

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment53
White69.8%
Hispanic / Latino28.3%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
69.8%
Hispanic
28.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.9%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %53%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)