Florida›Schools›STUART MIDDLE SCHOOL

STUART MIDDLE SCHOOL

PublicRegularGrados 6–8
STUART, Florida · MARTIN
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 777
ST Ratio 19.9:1
FRL47%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
777
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
47%-1.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

STUART MIDDLE SCHOOL is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in STUART, Florida. The school enrolls 777 students. It is part of the MARTIN district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuelaRegular
Nivel NivelMiddle
Grade Span6–8
Distrito DistritoMARTIN
County12085
Ciudad Ciudad STUART
ZIP34994
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID120129001281

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment777
White58.4%
Hispanic / Latino23.0%
Black / African American10.3%
Asian2.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.4%
Two or More Races5.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
58.4%
Hispanic
23.0%
Black
10.3%
Asian
2.7%
Two+
5.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %47%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)