Massachusetts›Schools›Ware Middle School

Ware Middle School

PublicGrados 4–6
Ware, Massachusetts · Ware
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 261
ST Ratio 14.4:1
FRL—
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
261
Total Enrollment
14.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Ware Middle School is a public elementary serving grades 4–6 in Ware, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 261 students. It is part of the Ware district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
261 students — small for a US elementary school

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuela—
Nivel NivelElementary
Grade Span4–6
Distrito DistritoWare
County25015
Ciudad Ciudad Ware
ZIP01082
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID251203002538

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment261
White77.8%
Hispanic / Latino12.3%
Black / African American3.4%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
77.8%
Hispanic
12.3%
Black
3.4%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
5.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)