Michigan›Schools›Riverside Elementary School

Riverside Elementary School

PublicGrados 3–5
CONSTANTINE, Michigan · Constantine Public School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 256
ST Ratio 15.4:1
FRL59%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 360
256
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
59%+4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Riverside Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in CONSTANTINE, Michigan. The school enrolls 256 students. It is part of the Constantine Public School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Michigan state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
256 students — small for a US elementary school

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuela—
Nivel NivelElementary
Grade Span3–5
Distrito DistritoConstantine Public School District
County26149
Ciudad Ciudad CONSTANTINE
ZIP49042
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID261075004543

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment256
White84.8%
Hispanic / Latino10.2%
Black / African American2.3%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
84.8%
Hispanic
10.2%
Black
2.3%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %59%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)