Oklahoma›Schools›WARNER HS

WARNER HS

PublicGrados 9–12
Warner, Oklahoma · WARNER
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 219
ST Ratio 14.1:1
FRL68%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
219
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
68%-2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

WARNER HS is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Warner, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 219 students. It is part of the WARNER district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuela—
Nivel NivelHigh
Grade Span9–12
Distrito DistritoWARNER
County40101
Ciudad Ciudad Warner
ZIP74469
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID403165029708

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment219
White36.5%
Hispanic / Latino4.1%
Black / African American0.9%
Asian1.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native45.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
36.5%
Hispanic
4.1%
Black
0.9%
Asian
1.8%
Two+
11.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %68%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)