Illinois›Schools›Universal School

Universal School

PrivateRegularArvosanoja PK–12
Bridgeview, Illinois · Religious: Islamic
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Opiskelijat 757
ST-suhde14.3:1
FRL—
Otsikko INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 373
757
Total Enrollment
14.3:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Universal School is a private other serving grades PK–12 in Bridgeview, Illinois. The school enrolls 757 students. It reports an Islamic religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Illinois state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Tärkeät tosiasiat

SectorPrivate
Koulun tyyppiRegular
Tason Other
Grade SpanPK–12
PiirikuntaReligious: Islamic
CountyCook
Kaupungin kaupunkiBridgeview
ZIP60455
Charter School -koulussa.No
Magnet School on Magnet School.No
Otsikko INo
NCES School IDPSS_A9102582

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment757
White94.3%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American1.6%
Asian2.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
94.3%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
1.6%
Asian
2.6%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)