Massachusetts›Schools›Adams School

Adams School

PublicArvosanoja -1–-1
Everett, Massachusetts · Everett
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Opiskelijat 162
ST-suhde18.0:1
FRL—
Otsikko INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
162
Total Enrollment
18.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–-1
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Adams School is a public elementary serving grades -1–-1 in Everett, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 162 students. It is part of the Everett district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
162 students — small for a US elementary school

Tärkeät tosiasiat

SectorPublic
Koulun tyyppi—
Tason Elementary
Grade Span-1–-1
PiirikuntaEverett
County25017
Kaupungin kaupunkiEverett
ZIP02149
Charter School -koulussa.No
Magnet School on Magnet School.No
Otsikko INo
NCES School ID250477002804

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment162
White17.9%
Hispanic / Latino51.9%
Black / African American14.8%
Asian14.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
17.9%
Hispanic
51.9%
Black
14.8%
Asian
14.2%
Two+
1.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)