Mississippi›Schools›EASTSIDE ELEM

EASTSIDE ELEM

PublicArvosanoja 4–5
Clinton, Mississippi · CLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Opiskelijat 747
ST-suhde15.2:1
FRL48%
Otsikko INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 389
747
Total Enrollment
State avg: 81%
48%-32.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

EASTSIDE ELEM is a public elementary serving grades 4–5 in Clinton, Mississippi. The school enrolls 747 students. It is part of the CLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Tärkeät tosiasiat

SectorPublic
Koulun tyyppi—
Tason Elementary
Grade Span4–5
PiirikuntaCLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST
County28049
Kaupungin kaupunkiClinton
ZIP39056
Charter School -koulussa.No
Magnet School on Magnet School.No
Otsikko INo
NCES School ID280109000135

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment747
White33.5%
Hispanic / Latino5.9%
Black / African American50.6%
Asian5.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.5%
Hispanic
5.9%
Black
50.6%
Asian
5.9%
Two+
4.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg81%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)