New Mexico›Schools›BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY

BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY

PublicLes notes 0–5
HOBBS, New Mexico · HOBBS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Les étudiants 330
Ratio ST15.1:1
FRL72%
Titre INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
330
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
72%-15pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in HOBBS, New Mexico. The school enrolls 330 students. It is part of the HOBBS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Les faits clés

SectorPublic
Type d'école—
Niveau NiveauElementary
Grade Span0–5
District DistrictHOBBS
County35025
La ville CityHOBBS
ZIP88240
Charter SchoolNo
L'École du magnétisme No
Titre INo
NCES School ID350126000345

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment330
White17.3%
Hispanic / Latino77.0%
Black / African American3.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
17.3%
Hispanic
77.0%
Black
3.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %72%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)