Washington›Schools›Special Services

Special Services

PublicSpecial education
Everett, Washington · Everett School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Les étudiants 95
Ratio ST—
FRL34%
Titre INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
95
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
34%-16.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Other
Level

Overview

Special Services is a public other in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 95 students. It is part of the Everett School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Les faits clés

SectorPublic
Type d'écoleSpecial education
Niveau NiveauOther
District DistrictEverett School District
County53061
La ville CityEverett
ZIP98201
Charter SchoolNo
L'École du magnétisme No
Titre INo
NCES School ID530267002818

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment95
White30.5%
Hispanic / Latino28.4%
Black / African American7.4%
Asian16.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.1%
Two or More Races14.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
30.5%
Hispanic
28.4%
Black
7.4%
Asian
16.8%
Two+
14.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %34%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)