Missouri›Schools›SOUTH ELEM.

SOUTH ELEM.

PublicÉrtékek 0–4
JACKSON, Missouri · JACKSON R-II
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Tanítványok 433
ST arány14.1:1
FRL47%
I. cím INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
433
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
47%-7.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SOUTH ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–4 in JACKSON, Missouri. The school enrolls 433 students. It is part of the JACKSON R-II district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Fontos tények

SectorPublic
Iskolatípus—
A szint LevelElementary
Grade Span0–4
A körzetben.JACKSON R-II
County29031
A város a városban.JACKSON
ZIP63755
A Charter School No
A mágneses iskola.No
I. cím INo
NCES School ID291560002248

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment433
White84.1%
Hispanic / Latino5.5%
Black / African American3.5%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
84.1%
Hispanic
5.5%
Black
3.5%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
5.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %47%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)