Mississippi›Schools›NORTHSIDE ELEM

NORTHSIDE ELEM

PublicÉrtékek 2–3
Clinton, Mississippi · CLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Tanítványok 683
ST arány15.2:1
FRL48%
I. cím INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 389
683
Total Enrollment
State avg: 81%
48%-32.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
2–3
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

NORTHSIDE ELEM is a public elementary serving grades 2–3 in Clinton, Mississippi. The school enrolls 683 students. It is part of the CLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Fontos tények

SectorPublic
Iskolatípus—
A szint LevelElementary
Grade Span2–3
A körzetben.CLINTON PUBLIC SCHOOL DIST
County28049
A város a városban.Clinton
ZIP39056
A Charter School No
A mágneses iskola.No
I. cím INo
NCES School ID280109000136

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment683
White31.2%
Hispanic / Latino5.4%
Black / African American52.9%
Asian6.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
31.2%
Hispanic
5.4%
Black
52.9%
Asian
6.1%
Two+
4.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg81%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)