Oklahoma›Schools›HASKELL MS

HASKELL MS

PublicI voti 6–8
Haskell, Oklahoma · HASKELL
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 179
ST Ratio 16.3:1
FRL76%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
179
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
76%+5.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

HASKELL MS is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Haskell, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 179 students. It is part of the HASKELL district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oklahoma state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
76% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuola—
Livello LivelloMiddle
Grade Span6–8
DistrettoHASKELL
County40101
Città CittàHaskell
ZIP74436
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID401395000572

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment179
White47.5%
Hispanic / Latino5.0%
Black / African American9.5%
Asian5.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native20.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races12.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
47.5%
Hispanic
5.0%
Black
9.5%
Asian
5.0%
Two+
12.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %76%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)