Washington›Schools›Madison Elementary

Madison Elementary

PublicRegular
Everett, Washington · Everett School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 405
ST Ratio 15.3:1
FRL76%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
405
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
76%+25.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Madison Elementary is a public primary in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 405 students. It is part of the Everett School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Washington state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
76% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloPrimary
DistrettoEverett School District
County53061
Città CittàEverett
ZIP98203
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID530267000405

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment405
White33.8%
Hispanic / Latino41.0%
Black / African American7.4%
Asian7.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races9.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.8%
Hispanic
41.0%
Black
7.4%
Asian
7.2%
Two+
9.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %76%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)