Washington›Schools›Odyssey Elementary

Odyssey Elementary

PublicRegularI voti 0–5
Everett, Washington · Mukilteo School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 526
ST Ratio 14.5:1
FRL62%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
526
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
62%+11.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Odyssey Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 526 students. It is part of the Mukilteo School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuolaRegular
Livello LivelloPrimary
Grade Span0–5
DistrettoMukilteo School District
County53061
Città CittàEverett
ZIP98204
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID530543003162

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment526
White22.4%
Hispanic / Latino40.9%
Black / African American14.3%
Asian13.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.7%
Two or More Races6.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
22.4%
Hispanic
40.9%
Black
14.3%
Asian
13.5%
Two+
6.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)