Missouri›Schools›RICHARDS ELEM.

RICHARDS ELEM.

Public점수 -1–8
WEST PLAINS, Missouri · RICHARDS R-V
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들389
ST 비례15.0:1
FRL63%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
389
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
63%+8.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–8
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

RICHARDS ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–8 in WEST PLAINS, Missouri. The school enrolls 389 students. It is part of the RICHARDS R-V district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span-1–8
경기도와 경기도와 경기도RICHARDS R-V
County29091
시티WEST PLAINS
ZIP65775
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID292637001546

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment389
White95.4%
Hispanic / Latino1.5%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
95.4%
Hispanic
1.5%
Black
0.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %63%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)