Nebraska›Schools›MC COOL JUNCTION ELEM SCHOOL

MC COOL JUNCTION ELEM SCHOOL

Public점수 -1–6
MCCOOL JUNCTION, Nebraska · MC COOL JUNCTION PUBLIC SCHS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들119
ST 비례10.7:1
FRL33%
타이틀 INo
MC COOL JUNCTION ELEM SCHOOL

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 282
119
Total Enrollment
State avg: 43%
33%-10.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MC COOL JUNCTION ELEM SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in MCCOOL JUNCTION, Nebraska. The school enrolls 119 students. It is part of the MC COOL JUNCTION PUBLIC SCHS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Nebraska state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
119 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span-1–6
경기도와 경기도와 경기도MC COOL JUNCTION PUBLIC SCHS
County31185
시티MCCOOL JUNCTION
ZIP68401
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID317350001226

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment119
White95.0%
Hispanic / Latino2.5%
Black / African American0.8%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
95.0%
Hispanic
2.5%
Black
0.8%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
1.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %33%
State Avg43%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)