Arkansas›Schools›RISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicŽymiai 0–6
RISON, Arkansas · CLEVELAND COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studentai 427
ST santykis15.1:1
FRL75%
Titulas INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 413
427
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
75%+4.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

RISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in RISON, Arkansas. The school enrolls 427 students. It is part of the CLEVELAND COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Pagrindiniai faktai

SectorPublic
Mokyklos tipas—
LygiaiElementary
Grade Span0–6
DistriktasCLEVELAND COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5025
Miestas RISON
ZIP71665
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetinės mokyklos.No
Titulas INo
NCES School ID050006700950

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment427
White71.9%
Hispanic / Latino1.9%
Black / African American19.0%
Asian2.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
71.9%
Hispanic
1.9%
Black
19.0%
Asian
2.8%
Two+
4.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)