Arkansas›Schools›DEWITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DEWITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicGrādījumi 0–5
DEWITT, Arkansas · DEWITT SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti518
ST attiecība15.3:1
FRL62%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 413
518
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
62%-8.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

DEWITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in DEWITT, Arkansas. The school enrolls 518 students. It is part of the DEWITT SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.DEWITT SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5001
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.DEWITT
ZIP72042
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID050000100218

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment518
White73.7%
Hispanic / Latino6.4%
Black / African American13.7%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
73.7%
Hispanic
6.4%
Black
13.7%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
6.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)