Massachusetts›Schools›Sutton Elementary

Sutton Elementary

PublicGrādījumi 3–5
Sutton, Massachusetts · Sutton
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti287
ST attiecība11.8:1
FRL—
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
287
Total Enrollment
11.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Sutton Elementary is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in Sutton, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 287 students. It is part of the Sutton district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
287 students — small for a US elementary school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span3–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Sutton
County25027
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Sutton
ZIP01590
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID251140001879

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment287
White85.4%
Hispanic / Latino6.6%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian1.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
85.4%
Hispanic
6.6%
Black
2.1%
Asian
1.4%
Two+
4.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)