Minnesota›Schools›NORTHVIEW ELEMENTARY

NORTHVIEW ELEMENTARY

PublicGrādījumi 0–5
EAGAN, Minnesota · ROSEMOUNT-APPLE VALLEY-EAGAN
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti396
ST attiecība12.6:1
FRL22%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
396
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
22%-25.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

NORTHVIEW ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in EAGAN, Minnesota. The school enrolls 396 students. It is part of the ROSEMOUNT-APPLE VALLEY-EAGAN district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Serves a relatively affluent student body
22% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 48% state average)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.ROSEMOUNT-APPLE VALLEY-EAGAN
County27037
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.EAGAN
ZIP55123
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID273239001377

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment396
White64.6%
Hispanic / Latino6.8%
Black / African American12.9%
Asian5.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
64.6%
Hispanic
6.8%
Black
12.9%
Asian
5.8%
Two+
9.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %22%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)