Missouri›Schools›CAMPBELL ELEM.

CAMPBELL ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi -1–-1
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · SPRINGFIELD R-XII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti129
ST attiecība9.9:1
FRL73%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
129
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
73%+18.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
9.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–-1
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CAMPBELL ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–-1 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 129 students. It is part of the SPRINGFIELD R-XII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
129 students — small for a US elementary school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–-1
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.SPRINGFIELD R-XII
County29077
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.SPRINGFIELD
ZIP65806
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID292886001785

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment129
White59.7%
Hispanic / Latino10.9%
Black / African American11.6%
Asian3.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races14.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
59.7%
Hispanic
10.9%
Black
11.6%
Asian
3.1%
Two+
14.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %73%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)