Missouri›Schools›CUBA ELEM.

CUBA ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi 0–4
CUBA, Missouri · CRAWFORD CO. R-II
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti424
ST attiecība11.6:1
FRL51%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
424
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
51%-3.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CUBA ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–4 in CUBA, Missouri. The school enrolls 424 students. It is part of the CRAWFORD CO. R-II district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–4
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.CRAWFORD CO. R-II
County29055
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.CUBA
ZIP65453
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID291041000342

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment424
White90.1%
Hispanic / Latino5.7%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
90.1%
Hispanic
5.7%
Black
1.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)