Missouri›Schools›DANIEL WEBSTER ELEM.

DANIEL WEBSTER ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi 2–3
MARSHFIELD, Missouri · MARSHFIELD R-I
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti436
ST attiecība12.7:1
FRL50%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
436
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
50%-4.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
2–3
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

DANIEL WEBSTER ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 2–3 in MARSHFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 436 students. It is part of the MARSHFIELD R-I district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span2–3
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.MARSHFIELD R-I
County29225
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.MARSHFIELD
ZIP65706
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID292043002470

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment436
White87.8%
Hispanic / Latino6.2%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
87.8%
Hispanic
6.2%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
4.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %50%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)