Missouri›Schools›FREMONT ELEM.

FREMONT ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi -1–5
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · SPRINGFIELD R-XII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti360
ST attiecība13.1:1
FRL83%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
360
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
83%+27.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

FREMONT ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 360 students. It is part of the SPRINGFIELD R-XII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.1:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
83% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.SPRINGFIELD R-XII
County29077
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.SPRINGFIELD
ZIP65803
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID292886001795

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment360
White59.2%
Hispanic / Latino10.0%
Black / African American15.6%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races13.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
59.2%
Hispanic
10.0%
Black
15.6%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
13.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %83%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)