Missouri›Schools›HAWK POINT ELEM.

HAWK POINT ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi 0–5
HAWK POINT, Missouri · TROY R-III
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti131
ST attiecība15.1:1
FRL28%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
131
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
28%-27.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

HAWK POINT ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in HAWK POINT, Missouri. The school enrolls 131 students. It is part of the TROY R-III district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
131 students — small for a US elementary school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.TROY R-III
County29113
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.HAWK POINT
ZIP63349
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID293045002087

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment131
White90.8%
Hispanic / Latino2.3%
Black / African American1.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
90.8%
Hispanic
2.3%
Black
1.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
5.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %28%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)