Missouri›Schools›PURDY ELEM.

PURDY ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi 0–6
PURDY, Missouri · PURDY R-II
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti303
ST attiecība11.4:1
FRL65%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
303
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
65%+10.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
11.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

PURDY ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in PURDY, Missouri. The school enrolls 303 students. It is part of the PURDY R-II district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.4:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span0–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.PURDY R-II
County29009
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.PURDY
ZIP65734
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID292562001501

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment303
White58.4%
Hispanic / Latino36.6%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian4.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
58.4%
Hispanic
36.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
4.3%
Two+
0.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %65%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)