Missouri›Schools›SENECA ELEM.

SENECA ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi -1–3
SENECA, Missouri · SENECA R-VII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti417
ST attiecība14.0:1
FRL54%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
417
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
54%-1.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–3
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SENECA ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–3 in SENECA, Missouri. The school enrolls 417 students. It is part of the SENECA R-VII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
14:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–3
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.SENECA R-VII
County29145
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.SENECA
ZIP64865
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID292790001717

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment417
White75.1%
Hispanic / Latino5.5%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native15.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
75.1%
Hispanic
5.5%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
2.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %54%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)