Mississippi›Schools›STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER

STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER

PublicGrādījumi -1–12
STRINGER, Mississippi · WEST JASPER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti579
ST attiecība13.6:1
FRL69%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 389
579
Total Enrollment
State avg: 81%
69%-11.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

STRINGER ATTENDANCE CENTER is a public other serving grades -1–12 in STRINGER, Mississippi. The school enrolls 579 students. It is part of the WEST JASPER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Mississippi state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Other
Grade Span-1–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.WEST JASPER CONSOLIDATED SCHOOLS
County28061
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.STRINGER
ZIP39481
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID280459000859

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment579
White74.8%
Hispanic / Latino4.0%
Black / African American15.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
74.8%
Hispanic
4.0%
Black
15.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
6.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %69%
State Avg81%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)