Montana›Schools›Simms High School

Simms High School

PublicGrādījumi 9–12
Simms, Montana · Simms H S
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti91
ST attiecība9.2:1
FRL40%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 162
91
Total Enrollment
State avg: 57%
40%-17.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
9.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Simms High School is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Simms, Montana. The school enrolls 91 students. It is part of the Simms H S district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Montana state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.High
Grade Span9–12
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Simms H S
County30013
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Simms
ZIP59477
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID302433000704

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment91
White83.5%
Hispanic / Latino3.3%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native5.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.5%
Hispanic
3.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.1%
Two+
6.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %40%
State Avg57%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)