Oklahoma›Schools›APACHE ES

APACHE ES

PublicGrādījumi -1–5
Apache, Oklahoma · BOONE-APACHE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti238
ST attiecība13.5:1
FRL85%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
238
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
85%+14.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
13.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

APACHE ES is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Apache, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 238 students. It is part of the BOONE-APACHE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oklahoma state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
13.5:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
238 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
85% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.BOONE-APACHE
County40015
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Apache
ZIP73006
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID400501005010

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment238
White47.1%
Hispanic / Latino8.4%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native32.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races11.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
47.1%
Hispanic
8.4%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
11.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %85%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)