Utah›Schools›Cascade School

Cascade School

PublicGrādījumi -1–6
OREM, Utah · Alpine District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti882
ST attiecība23.1:1
FRL40%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
882
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
40%+7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
23.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Cascade School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in OREM, Utah. The school enrolls 882 students. It is part of the Alpine District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Utah state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
23.1:1 — larger classes than typical

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Alpine District
County49049
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.OREM
ZIP84097
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID490003000006

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment882
White58.2%
Hispanic / Latino30.8%
Black / African American0.2%
Asian2.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.6%
Two or More Races5.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
58.2%
Hispanic
30.8%
Black
0.2%
Asian
2.8%
Two+
5.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %40%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)