Washington›Schools›Jefferson Elementary

Jefferson Elementary

PublicRegular
Everett, Washington · Everett School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti503
ST attiecība14.9:1
FRL46%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
503
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
46%-4.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

Jefferson Elementary is a public primary in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 503 students. It is part of the Everett School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Everett School District
County53061
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Everett
ZIP98208
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID530267000402

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment503
White40.8%
Hispanic / Latino18.1%
Black / African American7.2%
Asian22.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races10.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
40.8%
Hispanic
18.1%
Black
7.2%
Asian
22.9%
Two+
10.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %46%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)