Washington›Schools›Ucic School

Ucic School

PrivateRegularGrādījumi PK–5
Bothell, Washington · Religious: Christian (other)
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti68
ST attiecība5.8:1
FRL—
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
68
Total Enrollment
5.8:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Ucic School is a private primary serving grades PK–5 in Bothell, Washington. The school enrolls 68 students. It reports a Christian (other) religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Washington state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
5.8:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Klavs fakts

SectorPrivate
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade SpanPK–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Religious: Christian (other)
CountySnohomish
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Bothell
ZIP98021
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School IDPSS_A1102359

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment68
White8.8%
Hispanic / Latino2.9%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian88.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
8.8%
Hispanic
2.9%
Black
0.0%
Asian
88.2%
Two+
7.8%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)