Wisconsin›Schools›Gresham Elementary

Gresham Elementary

PublicGrādījumi -1–5
Gresham, Wisconsin · Gresham School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti132
ST attiecība10.3:1
FRL58%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
132
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
58%+15.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
10.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Gresham Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in Gresham, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 132 students. It is part of the Gresham School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Wisconsin state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
10.3:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
132 students — small for a US elementary school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Gresham School District
County55115
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Gresham
ZIP54128
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID550005602748

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment132
White48.5%
Hispanic / Latino7.6%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native18.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races24.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
48.5%
Hispanic
7.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
24.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)