Utah›Schools›Enterprise High

Enterprise High

PublicGrades 7–12
ENTERPRISE, Utah · Washington District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students537
Student:Teacher19.2:1
Free/Reduced Lunch38%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
537
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
38%+5.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Enterprise High is a public high serving grades 7–12 in ENTERPRISE, Utah. The school enrolls 537 students. It is part of the Washington District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span7–12
DistrictWashington District
County49053
CityENTERPRISE
ZIP84725
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID490114000599

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment537
White84.7%
Hispanic / Latino12.1%
Black / African American0.2%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
84.7%
Hispanic
12.1%
Black
0.2%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
1.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %38%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)