Utah›Schools›Centerville School

Centerville School

PublicGrader -1–6
CENTERVILLE, Utah · Davis District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter386
ST-forholdet19.1:1
FRL24%
Tittel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
386
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
24%-9.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Centerville School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in CENTERVILLE, Utah. The school enrolls 386 students. It is part of the Davis District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Utah state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
24% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 33% state average)

Nøkkelfakter

SectorPublic
Skoletype—
Nivå LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
DistriktetDavis District
County49011
City CityCENTERVILLE
ZIP84014
Charter School er en charter skole.No
MagnetskolenNo
Tittel INo
NCES School ID490021000110

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment386
White78.8%
Hispanic / Latino11.4%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander2.3%
Two or More Races4.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
78.8%
Hispanic
11.4%
Black
2.1%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
4.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %24%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)