Florida›Schools›Rem Learning Center

Rem Learning Center

PrivateSpecial educationGrades PK–1
Miami, Florida · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students25
Student:Teacher17.9:1
Free/Reduced Lunch—
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
25
Total Enrollment
17.9:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–1
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Rem Learning Center is a private primary serving grades PK–1 in Miami, Florida. The school enrolls 25 students. It is part of the Nonsectarian district.

Source: NCES CCD (2024)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Florida state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Key Facts

SectorPrivate
School TypeSpecial education
LevelPrimary
Grade SpanPK–1
DistrictNonsectarian
CountyMiami-Dade
CityMiami
ZIP33187
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School IDPSS_A0501268

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment25
White20.0%
Hispanic / Latino64.0%
Black / African American8.0%
Asian8.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
20.0%
Hispanic
64.0%
Black
8.0%
Asian
8.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2024)