Ohio›Schools›Archbold Elementary School

Archbold Elementary School

PublicGrades 0–4
Archbold, Ohio · Archbold-Area Local
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students441
Student:Teacher15.8:1
Free/Reduced Lunch34%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
441
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
34%-14.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Archbold Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–4 in Archbold, Ohio. The school enrolls 441 students. It is part of the Archbold-Area Local district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–4
DistrictArchbold-Area Local
County39051
CityArchbold
ZIP43502
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID390470402756

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment441
White78.9%
Hispanic / Latino18.8%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
78.9%
Hispanic
18.8%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
1.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %34%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)